Wells City Harriers & YOAC at the Wessex XC League 2004-05

Well done to all the Harriers and Yeovil athletes so farů.

Headlines:

TEAMS TA SA NE PV DW WM Tot
                   
SENIOR MEN
1 NEWBURY A 30 25 29 30 30 119
2 WELLS CITY A 29 22 24 29 27 109
3 SALISBURY A 26 24 26 28 28 108
4 SWINDON HARRIERS A 28 29 23 27 23 107
5 POOLE RUNNERS A 20 30 27 21 29 107
6 STUBBINGTON GREEN A 24 23 25 25 26 100
7 WIMBORNE A 25 20 22 24 25 96
8 MARLBOROUGH A 22 18 19 26 1 85
9 POOLE AC A 21 19 21 19 24 85
10 LANGPORT A 23 16 1 18 21 78
11 BRIDPORT RUNNERS A 18 15 18 20 22 78
12 BOURNEMOUTH A 1 26 30 1 1 58
13 WINCHESTER A 1 27 28 1 1 57
14 TAUNTON A 27 28 1 1 1 57
15 ANDOVER A 1 14 20 22 1 57
16 DORCH/WEYMOUTH A 19 17 1 1 1 38
17 PEWSEY VALE A 1 1 1 23 1 26
18 WHITE HORSE A 1 21 1 1 1 24
                   
B TEAMS-SEN MEN
1 NEWBURY B 1 1 1 1 1 4
2 WELLS CITY B 2 5 6 2 2 11
3 SALISBURY B 3 4 7 3 17
C etc TEAMS-SEN MEN
1 NEWBURY C 1 1 1 1 1 4
2 NEWBURY D 2 5 2 2 2 8
3 NEWBURY E 7 3 3 3 16
4 NEWBURY F 8 4 4 4 20
                   
UNDER 17 MEN TEAMS
1 MENDIP AC 1 3 1 3 8
2 BRIDPORT 4 2 2 1 9
UNDER 15 BOYS TEAM
1 TEAM SOUTHAMPTON 1 1 1 1 4
2 TEAM SOUTHAMPTON B 4 2 3 2 11
3 EASTLEIGH JUNIORS 2 7 4 4 3 13
                   
UNDER 13 BOYS TEAMS
1 MENDIP AC 2 2 2 2 8
2 WELLS CITY 1 8 1 1 11
3 EASTLEIGH JUNIORS 8 9 5 3 5 21
SENIOR LADIES
1 WELLS CITY 2 7 1 1 11
2 SWINDON HARRIERS 4 6 6 1 3 14
3 NEWBURY 6 3 9 3 6 18
4 SALISBURY 5 8 4 2 19
5 WIMBORNE 7 13 8 5 33
6 SWINDON HARRIERS B 10 17 11 4 10 35
UNDER 17 LADIES
1 TEAM SOUTHAMPTON 2 2 2 1 7
2 NEWBURY 2 5 3 3 2 10
3 ANDOVER 3 7 4 5 19
UNDER 15 GIRLS TEAMS
1 TAUNTON 2 3 2 1 8
2 NEWBURY 3 5 3 2 2 10
3 ANDOVER 6 9 5 3 23
UNDER 13 GIRLS TEAMS
1 MENDIP AC 2 1 1 1 5
2 SALISBURY 6 2 2 2 5 11
3 POOLE AC 3 9 4 4 3 14
4 TEAM SOUTHAMPTON 5 3 5 6 19
5 EASTLEIGH JUN 9 3 5 2 19
6 ANDOVER 8 10 6 6 30
M45
1 GARDNER B SH 1 1 1 1 2
2 VINES S NE 2 2 2 2 4
3 WYTHE D WC 3 5 3 3 6
4 BARLOW D WC 4 9 5 4 8
5 COXHEAD I NE 6 4 10
6 FAIRCLOUGH I NE 12 6 6 12
7 NEAL D PA 8 10 7 15
8 PIDDINGTON D NE 9 14 8 17
                   
M50
1 MARSH S WC 4 2 1 1 2
2 THOMAS M PR 1 4 2 2 3
3 NEWTON P CP 2 3 5
4 BURGESS P WM 3 5 8
5 HORSEIL P MA 6 9 6 3 9
6 CORNWALL M NE 7 3 10
                   
V50 LADIES
1 LEE B WC 1 1 2 1 2
2 NEWTON L CP 2 4 6
3 MASTER G LA 4 7 2 6
4 PEARSON R NE 5 5 4 3 7
5 GRAY M PR 6 9 3 9
                   
V45 LADIES
1 ROSS J WI 1 1 1 2
2 SLOANE A SA 1 4 3 2 3
3 PALMER J PR 2 2 4
4 HUGHES H PA 2 6 4 3 5
5 FOWLER S NE 4 8 4 8


INDIVIDUALS

Clb Age TA SA NE PV DW WM Tot
SENIOR MEN
1 GARDNER B SH 45 1 1 2 1 2
2 CRICHTON R TA 3 20 7 3 6
3 HEAD N NE 4 16 4 8
4 VINES S NE 45 8 15 10 2 10
5 McLEOD A NE 5 18 15 12 10
6 WALL-CLARKE A TS 6 4 10
7 LE GASSICK M SG 3 8 11
8 JEGOU P WH 7 9 5 12
9 YOUNG-MARTOS F NE 40 9 23 21 6 15
10 HANCOCK A SA 7 9 16
11 JEFFERIES K SH 13 24 7 20
12 LILLIS W NE 10 22 17 10 20
                     
SENIOR LADIES
1 TESTER V WC 2 1 3
2 RIDD A BR 40 8 5 1 6
3 ROSS J WI 45 5 4 2 6
4 DANIEL B SH 4 3 4 7
5 TASWELL A WC 7 6 3 9
6 FAULKNER L WM 40 3 6 7 9
7 SLOANE A SA 45 5 11 15 7 12
8 MCQUISTON J SH 40 6 6 12
9 PALMER J PR 45 7 8 15
10 HALL B NE 40 9 15 13 9 18
11 FISHER C TA 10 16 8 18
                     
UNDER 17 MEN
1 STEVENS D SM 1 2 1 2
2 WOOLFORD D SA 1 2 3
3 ALLEN J BR 8 3 2 3 5
4 HACKETT K WM 3 5 3 6
5 HALL D MR 4 9 5 5 9
6 TAVENER J MR 5 12 4 6 9
7 ALLEN W BR 15 7 4 11
8 JOHNSON T NE 10 7 6 13
9 NASH M DW 6 8 14
                     
UNDER 17 LADIES
1 STEEL K BO 2 2 1 3
2 BAILEY A WM 1 2 2 3
3 MUCCI S TS 4 1 5
4 DIXON L WM 3 3 3 6
5 COXHEAD C NE 4 8 3 4 7
6 EVANS T DW 6 5 11
7 HECTOR S TA 5 12 6 10 11
8 HALIDAY S AN 10 15 8 5 13
                     
UNDER 15 BOYS
1 WOODHOUSE T SA 1 1 1 1 2
2 BARRY T BO 2 4 6
3 LEGG S TS 3 3 6
4 LAURENCE L TA 3 7 4 7
5 VERAJ R TS 5 6 2 7
6 DENNIS C TS 6 5 3 8
7 KNAPP J TS 5 9 5 10
8 FELTON R BO 2 11 13
9 BENNETT N TA 8 7 6 13
                     
UNDER 15 GIRLS
1 WEBB L TS 1 1 2 2
2 CRUMLY S NE 3 3 1 2 3
3 HUGHES H PA 4 4 4 1 5
4 CONNOLLY E SH 2 3 5
5 JEANES H DW 2 5 7
6 NEAL B PA 5 9 5 10
7 PARKER L WC 6 4 10
8 LAWRENCE H TA 7 10 5 12
                     
UNDER 13 BOYS
1 YOUNG N MR 1 1 1 1 2
2 MOORE T BO 2 2 4
3 MOGUN G BO 5 3 2 5
4 McLEAN C WC 3 4 2 5
5 VENUS B WC 4 3 7
6 BAILEY F PA 11 8 5 5 10
7 FOX B DW 6 5 6 11
8 WILTSHIRE A WC 7 4 11
9 ATTWELL T MR 10 28 16 7 17
                     
UNDER 13 GIRLS
1 TWEED L BR 2 1 1 2
2 LETHERBY A DW 2 1 3
3 RYAN D DW 1 3 4
4 WESTCOTT K SH 13 10 3 4 7
5 COLE A NJ 6 4 10
6 CUTTS R PA 8 9 7 3 10
7 CHAPPEL L WC 10 8 5 13
8 GREEN G SA 11 18 5 9 14
9 DAY O MR 14 13 10 6 16
10 COXHEAD L TS 11 6 17
                     
V40 LADIES
1 FAULKNER L WM 40 1 1 2 2
2 RIDD A BR 40 2 1 1 2
3 MCQUISTON J SH 40 2 2 4
4 LOCKYER H CP 40 3 3 6
5 HALL B NE 40 3 4 4 3 6
6 LEWIS N BR 40 4 6 5 4 8
M40
1 YOUNG-MARTOS F NE 40 1 3 2 2 3
2 SOMERVILLE N WC 40 4 1 5
3 STANFIELD D WC 40 2 7 6 6 8
4 MORTIMER S WM 40 3 5 8
5 VOSSER D WI 40 5 4 9
6 ANDERSON M PV 40 9 7 3 10
7 SHARP J WC 40 8 5 13
8 HARPER M SG 40 6 9 15
9 PHIPPS A SG 40 4 11 16 15
10 RIDD S BR 40 7 16 12 8 15
11 SPEED S PA 40 3 15 13 16
12 FERENCZY PR 40 10 8 18
13 PAULEY M PA 40 5 17 15 20
14 LEIBLING S MA 40 14 7 21
15 HUMPHREYS I MP 40 13 9 22
16 ADLARD S SA 40 6 20 18 24
17 LONG M PA 40 18 14 32
18 MOISLEY D NE 40 19 17 36
                     
M45
1 GARDNER B SH 45 1 1 1 1 2
2 VINES S NE 45 2 2 2 2 4
3 WYTHE D WC 45 3 5 3 3 6
4 BARLOW D WC 45 4 9 5 4 8
5 COXHEAD I NE 45 6 4 10
6 FAIRCLOUGH I NE 45 12 6 6 12
7 NEAL D PA 45 8 10 7 15
8 PIDDINGTON D NE 45 9 14 8 17
9 HOLLOWAY M SA 45 5 13 18
10 MAY P SG 45 18 8 11 19
11 KENNEDY I WM 45 12 19 11 9 20
12 ELLIS R AV 45 6 15 21
13 HARDING N PA 45 14 24 13 10 23
14 COURT P WM 45 7 20 27
15 WESTCOTT T SH 45 27 14 13 27
16 NORRIS G MP 45 11 17 28
17 WATTS G SG 45 17 14 31
18 TAYLOR B NE 45 23 9 32
19 OZANNE D PR 45 25 12 37
20 HOWELLS T LA 45 16 26 42
21 HUGHES M PA 45 28 15 43
                     
M50
1 MARSH S WC 50 4 2 1 1 2
2 THOMAS M PR 50 1 4 2 2 3
3 NEWTON P CP 50* 2 3 5
4 BURGESS P WM 50 3 5 8
5 HORSEIL P MA 50 6 9 6 3 9
6 CORNWALL M NE 50 7 3 10
7 FORD B NE 50 8 10 5 13
8 COX J LA 50 7 12 6 13
9 TOWNSEND T MA 50 14 9 4 13
10 HARDCASTLE K WI 50 11 4 12 15
11 POPE A SH 50 10 13 8 8 16
12 AFFLECK M SH 50 9 12 7 16
13 OLDACRE I AN 50 15 7 11 18
14 HOBBS M PV 50 12 17 11 23
15 HAWKINS L BR 50 16 19 13 15 28
16 MATTHEWS D NE 50 17 25 14 14 28
17 LEES A NE 50 18 13 31
18 PORTSMOUTH B NE 50 15 26 19 19 34
19 MASON K AN 50 24 17 18 35
20 CLARKE P DW 50* 20 16 36
21 PIERCE-WILLIAMS D NE 50 13 23 36
22 BENTLEY M LA 50 14 27 22 36
23 WILTSHIRE G SA 50 22 16 38
24 NORTHWOOD T AV 50* 18 31 21 21 39
25 HAWKINS A WC 50 22 24 46
26 WEBB A SH 50 19 28 47
27 GOLDING J AN 50* 29 20 49
                     
V50 LADIES
1 LEE B WC 50 1 1 2 1 2
2 NEWTON L CP 50 2 4 6
3 MASTER G LA 50 4 7 2 6
4 PEARSON R NE 50 5 5 4 3 7
5 GRAY M PR 50* 6 9 3 9
6 CLEMENTS M SA 50 8 6 14
7 GIBBONS V SH 50 9 12 5 14
8 THOMAS A WC 50 7 10 17
                     
V45 LADIES
1 ROSS J WI 45 1 1 1 2
2 SLOANE A SA 45 1 4 3 2 3
3 PALMER J PR 45 2 2 4
4 HUGHES H PA 45 2 6 4 3 5
5 FOWLER S NE 45 4 8 4 8
6 WHITING J SH 45 5 13 6 6 11
7 HARSENT J WM 45 6 12 8 5 11
8 BAXTER A NE 45 7 7 8 14
9 HOWELLS D LA 45 8 14 7 15
10 BREWER C SH 45 9 9 9 18
                     
V40 LADIES
1 FAULKNER L WM 40 1 1 2 2
2 RIDD A BR 40 2 1 1 2
3 MCQUISTON J SH 40 2 2 4
4 LOCKYER H CP 40 3 3 6
5 HALL B NE 40 3 4 4 3 6
6 LEWIS N BR 40 4 6 5 4 8
7 MORGAN P SH 40 5 8 8 5 10
8 HALLETT D TS 40 7 6 13
9 ADLARD S SA 40 6 9 9 15
10 BAILEY T WM 40 7 12 12 19
11 HAZZARD S SA 40 10 10 20
12 TUTTLE C NE 40 8 14 13 21
13 WASHFORD K TS 40 13 11 24