SOMERSET SERIES - 2005

Positions after SEVEN Races for MEN and WOMEN

The winner in the Series is the person with fewest points from their best 8 races at the end of the season.

WOMEN
Name Club Cat Points Races
Susan HAMBLIN Wells CH SL 210 7
Jenny MOORE Yeovil Tn RRC FV35 6 5
Mikki COATES Cheddar RC FV45 32 5
Caroline BYRNE Millfield Sch LV35 81 5
Sue COOK Wells CH LV35 32 4
Amanda BRADLEY Yeovil Tn RRC SL 42 4
Gill CONSTABLE Cheddar RC LV55 57 4
Leanne MARR Unnattached SL 71 4
Kay FRANKLIN Wells CH LV55 108 4
Wendy BERRY Minehead RC LV45 154 4
Nicky ADCOCK Yeovil Tn RRC LV45 230 4
Jackie BATTEN Minehead RC LV35 7 3
Donna HANNIGAN Yeovil Tn RRC LV35 28 3
Becky LEE Wells CH LV45 36 3
Gillian HOWELL Cheddar RC LV35 44 3
Liz MARTIN Langport Rns LV45 53 3
Mary BROWN SW Vets AC LV55 77 3
Anne COLES Minehead RC LV55 84 3
Margaret PLUMMER Frome AC LV45 86 3
Catherine GOLDSMID Wells CH LV35 87 3
Jean HUGHES Langport Rns LV55 100 3
Susan HALL Langport Rns LV45 101 3
Jane MORRIS Somer RC LV45 164 3

In addition 25 women have completed TWO Races and 201 have completed ONE Race

MEN
Name Club Cat Points Races
Mike HARVEY Yeovil Tn RRC MV40 130 7
Timothy HAMBLIN Wells CH SM 359 7
Brian MOUNTJOY-ROW Yeovil Tn RRC MV60 377 7
Mark LEWIS RNAC SM 40 6
Leslie LOCK Unattached MV50 93 6
Chris KENCHINGTON Cheddar RC MV40 119 6
Rod APPLEBY Yeovil Tn RRC SM 178 6
Cedric HUGHES Unattached MV50 477 6
Adam HAWKINS Yeovil Tn RRC MV50 654 6
Peter RIGLER Tipton Hrs SM 29 5
Alaistair BARTLETT Avon Valley Rns SM 37 5
Timothy HAWKINS Yeovil Tn RRC SM 61 5
David BERRY Minehead RC MV40 137 5
Andy PARSONS Crewkerne RC SM 176 5
Paul CHADWICK Wells CH MV40 195 5
Mike HORWOOD Clevedon AC MV60 307 5
Michael PARR Langport Rns MV70 490 5
Matthew HILL Langport Rns SM 35 4
Tom LOCK Unattached JM 130 4
Phillip PATON Cheddar RC MV50 146 4
Tony GAMBICCHIA Somer AC MV40 182 4
Nick EDWARDS Wells CH MV40 232 4
Colin MONEY Wells CH MV60 276 4
William BROWN Unattached MV60 335 4
Nigel REDMAN Cheddar RC MV40 356 4
Gregor LEGGETT Unattached SM 379 4
Peter CHILDS Unattached MV50 394 4
Paul LEVICK Wells CH SM 14 3
Keith HARRIS GWR MV50 24 3
Nick SOMERVILLE Wells CH MV40 34 3
Paul KNIGHT Wells CH MV40 87 3
Richard WESTGATE South West RR MV50 87 3
Graham GOLDSMID Wells CH MV40 105 3
Pete DARTON Wells CH SM 105 3
Steve HOWELL Cheddar RC MV40 134 3
Ian CARPENTER Wells CH MV50 156 3
Alasdair BELL Wells CH MV50 162 3
Jim HILL Langport Rns MV50 169 3
Steve ELLIOTT Yeovil Tn RRC MV40 177 3
Neil PLUMRIDGE Chard RC MV40 182 3
Raymond WALKER Unattached SM 193 3
Dale ROBINSON Yeovil Tn RRC SM 201 3
Raymond CLARK LDWA MV50 215 3
Roy SMART Crewkerne RC MV70 222 3
Fred ROBBINS Yeovil Tn RRC MV50 236 3
Ian ROBERTS Unattached MV40 262 3
Simon HOWELL Cheddar RC MV40 294 3
Terry BARNHOUSE Cheddar RC MV40 299 3
Mick TERRY BOSH SM 345 3
Harry MOORE Axe Valley Rns MV70 365 3
In addition 75 men have completed TWO races and 396 have completed ONE race


Any Queries - Contact BRIAN BEALE on 01934 732310